<acronym id="xa7pw"></acronym>
    <ruby id="xa7pw"><listing id="xa7pw"><dl id="xa7pw"></dl></listing></ruby>

      banner
      Ambroxide Powder

      Ambroxide Powder

      CAS No.: 6790-58-5
      EINECS No.: 229-861-2
      FEMA No.: 3471
      COE No.: 10514
      Specific rotation -29°(c=1, toluene).
      Quality Standard: GB2760-1996 approved as food flavor in 1998

      Chat Now
      Product Introduction
      What is Ambroxide Powder?

       

      Ambroxide Powder is well known as popular aromatic material for the flavor and fragrance industry. It is widely used in the European and American markets. Its purity is as high as 99% tested by the GC method.

      Ambroxide

      Ambroxide is recognized as one of the best substitutes for natural ambergris, with strong and special ambergris aroma, and the researchers invest great time and capital on its technology updates to raise its competitiveness in the market. At present, there are main three kinds of product technology in the market, including chemical synthesis, and biological fermentation, some use clary sage as the raw materials, and some even develop a more competitive method to use sugar as the starting material, which will obtain Ambroxide at a much cheaper cost.

       

      Technology Updates

       

      For the traditional production technology, the manufacturer will use clary sage flower and stem to get clary sage oil and clary sage concrete, which contains much sclareol and could be contained through extraction with ethanol.
      The next step is to produce sclareolide with sclareol through synthesis method, including chemical synthesis or fermentation method, the latter will take more advantages in yield and cost.
      The final step is to obtain the powder through centrifugation and crystallization process, Ambroxide of high quality is in snow white crystalline powder, not soluble in water, but soluble well in ethanol and other organic flux, melting point 75~76℃, boiling point 102~106℃.

      Ambroxide Powder

      product-600-400

      Sensory characteristics: typical odour of ambergris, wood, similar to cypress wood and tea fragrance.
      Application suggestion: used to prepare raspberry, tea, blackberry and other edible flavor, can also be used as a fixed fragrance agent for perfume and other cosmetics.
      Recommended dosage: The usual dosage is 0.1-0.2%.

      For the fresh distilled and pure Ambroxide, its aroma is not outstanding, but it will become softer and mellow when diluted to 10% with alcohol and exposed to air for a period of time. The fragrance fixing effect of the Ambroxide is very outstanding, so it can greatly improve the diffusion and penetration of fragrance, and the aroma could last for a long time,even stay for all notes period.

       

      EU REACH registration

       

      According to REACH, companies are required to submit REACH registration application to the European Chemicals Agency (ECHA) for any chemical produced or imported with an annual volume more than one tonne. Otherwise, they will not be allowed to continue manufacturing, importing or selling the chemical in the EU market.

      chromatography

      Ambroxide Powder supplier

      Certificate

                                 Ambroxide powderbulk Ambroxide Powder supplier

      Application Purpose

       

      1. The well-known and most popular application of Ambroxide Powder is for perfume. You could find it in the ingredient list in all famous brand and middle and high end perfume brand.


      2. It also could be used in tobacco together with sclarolide, which is also the Predecessor of Ambroxide.


      3. Nowadays, P&G is the the one of the biggest consumption of Ambroxide in the market, and their formula include washing powder, clothing care and other body care products.

      product-600-490

       

      Contact Us

       

      Manufacturer: Xi'an Angel Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

      Add: RoomA-703, No.3269 Yanxiang Road, Qujiang New District, Xi'an, China

      Tel: +86 29 8955 4146, Fax: +86 29 8121 2591

      Phone/Whatsapp:+86 152 2925 2740, FDA Registration Number: 14264384512

      Email: [email protected]

       

       

      Hot Tags: ambroxide powder, China ambroxide powder manufacturers, suppliers, factory, Rosemary Extract Carnosic Acid, Vanillin Powder 10 1 30 1, Salvia Sclarea L Extract Sclareol Powder, Sclareol 95 , Salvia Sclarea Extract Sclareolide, Salvia Sclarea L Extract

      Send Inquiry

      whatsapp

      Phone

      E-mail

      Inquiry

      Bag
      欧美激情一区二区,日韩性爱专区,欧美另类自拍丝袜

      <acronym id="xa7pw"></acronym>
      <ruby id="xa7pw"><listing id="xa7pw"><dl id="xa7pw"></dl></listing></ruby>